Privacy Policy

PURPOSE OF THIS INFORMATION NOTE
This briefing is made in accordance with Article 13 of the Italian Legislative Decree n. 196/2003 – “Code regarding the protection of personal data” – to those who use our site.

The information note is also based on Recommendation no. 2/2001 drawn up by the bodies of the European Union for the protection of personal data. This Recommendation was adopted May 17, 2001 in order to identify the minimum requirements for the collection

Online policy and, more specifically, the procedures, timing and nature of the information that data controllers must provide users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the reason for the link.
By accessing and using the features of this website (“website”), we do not treat personal information about identifiable individuals, unless such information is voluntarily provided by the user. Some data anonymous surfing will be treated as follows.

TYPE OF DATA
Data sent by the user
We do not knowingly collect personal data of users of the website.
However the user can voluntarily share in its sole discretion with us their data. By submitting these data, the user can send us your e-mail.

NAVIGATION DATA
The information systems and reposti operation of this website acquire some data during normal use and that transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet. These are data that have not been collected to be associated with

identified, but that, by their very nature, can allow the identification of the user, through associations with data held by third parties.

COOKIES
The site uses cookies only for tracking purposes and to improve the user experience. The saved information is totally anonymous, so it can be used for various media.

PROCEDURES FOR TREATMENT
The data sent by the user or collected by us are processed by electronic means, for the time necessary for the purpose for which they are provided. Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, unlawful use or not incorrect or unauthorized access.

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING
The processing of data you provide to us or collected from the same through the website takes place at the headquarters of us and it is followed by technical staff who treat or others charged for periodic maintenance. “OWNER”

DATA AND DATA PROCESSING The owner of the data is the company itself, as expressed in the contact page

RIGHTS OF THE PARTIES
With regard to navigation data, we do not make any treatment pursuant to Legislative Decree no. 196/2003. In regard to other personal information supplied by users, the rights are specified in Art. 7 of the legislative decree. In particular, you can exercise your right to obtain confirmation regarding the storage of data by us and know the contents thereof. You can also check the accuracy of Vs. data and update, correct or integrate them. You can also exercise the right of cancellation and / or anonymisation or blocking of data when they are being treated illegally and, finally, objects to data processing by sending notification to the contacts in our contacts page.